DISCOVERIE ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Address

DISCOVERIE ELECTRONICS LIMITED
2 CHANCELLOR COURT
OCCAM ROAD SURREY RESEARCH PARK
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU2 7AH
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06556285
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2008 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
EUR 118 on 10 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2015
Filed on:
10 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Gibbins
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Neville
13 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gary Shillinglaw
5 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
29 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ACAL NEWCO LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2018

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 12 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 13 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years