ACC RECLAMATION LTD

Address

ACC RECLAMATION LTD
65 SEVENLANDS DRIVE
BOULTON MOOR
DERBY
DE24 5AD
Web:
Classification:

Recovery of sorted materials

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07164051
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £38 £38 £420
Debtors: £187 £187
Creditors due within one year: £2,696 £2,696 £3,251
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,471 -£2,471 -£2,831
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,471 -£2,471 -£2,831
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Roberts
20 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACC SCRAP METAL LTD
Changed 6 Jul 2012
ACC AVIATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

1 THE TERRACE
RUGBY ROAD
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 4BW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Feb 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 21 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 28 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 25 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 26 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 20 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years