ACCELERATED COMPOST LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

ACCELERATED COMPOST LIMITED
5 TABLEY COURT
VICTORIA STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 1EZ
(489 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Recycling non-metal waste & scrap

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04330091
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Showing only partial company information: Load full details Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

8 Oct 2015

ACCELERATED COMPOST LIMITED (Company Number 04330091) Registered office: 5 Tabley Court, Victoria Street, Altrincham, Cheshire WA14 1EZ Principal trading address: Derwent House, Melville Road, Macclesfield, Cheshire SK10 2BN Pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, Neil Henry (IP No: 8622) and Michael Simister (IP No: 9028) of Lines Henry Limited, 5 Tabley Court, Victoria Street, Altrincham, Cheshire WA14 1EZ, telephone number 0161 929 1905, who were appointed Joint Liquidators of said Company on 23 October 2009, hereby give notice that final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at the offices of Lines Henry Limited, 5 Tabley Court, Victoria Street, Altrincham, Cheshire WA14 1EZ on 17 November 2015 at 10.30 am and 10.45 am respectively to receive an account of the winding up, showing how it has been conducted and the Company’s property has been disposed of and to determine whether the Joint Liquidators should have his release under Section 173 of the Insolvency Act 1986. Please contact Andrew McAllister of Lines Henry Limited should you require any further assistance. 1 October 2015 M Simister, Joint Liquidator

Previous Company Names

ADVICEBRIDGE LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2002

Company Annual Accounts

Full account information hasn't been loaded: Load full details now!

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code