ACCELERATED EXCELLENCE CONSULTING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2016)

Address

ACCELERATED EXCELLENCE CONSULTING LIMITED
10 COLBROOKE DRIVE
WANSTEAD
LONDON
E11 2LY
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05546232
Incorporation Date:
25 Aug 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£500.00 on 29 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
29 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Aug 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £213 £210 £240
Debtors: £700
Creditors due within one year: £10,389 £11,307 £10,707
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,176 -£11,097 -£9,767
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,083 £5,315 £6,944
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£15,350 -£15,402 -£15,589
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£15,350 -£15,402 -£15,589
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Franklyn Edwards
25 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Angela Todd
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ARBOUIN EDWARDS CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

10 WESTERN ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM1 3JT
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Dec 2012

SIR ROBERT PEEL HOUSE
344-348 HIGH ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 1QP
Changed 13 Jul 2011

10 COLEBROOKE DRIVE
WANSTEAD
LONDON
E11 2LY
Changed 22 Jun 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 20 Mar 2014 12
31 Mar 2012 4 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years