ACCEPTED CAR CREDIT LIMITED

Address

ACCEPTED CAR CREDIT LIMITED
NO. 1
GODWIN STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 2SU
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04417055
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Mullen
16 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Emma Versluys
17 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
17 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Emma Versluys
17 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (2914) LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

COLONNADE
SUNBRIDGE ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 2LQ
Changed 17 Jan 2011

SPRINGFIELD HOUSE
SPRINGFIELD ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX RH12 2RG
Changed 31 Dec 2002

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 30 Oct 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 19 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 5 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 13 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years