ACCESS 2 MORTGAGES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

ACCESS 2 MORTGAGES LTD
FLETLAND MILL HOUSE KINGS STREET BASTON
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBS
PE6 9NS
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05745333
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Dec 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £100 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £1 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Wagner
5 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Raymond Wagner
5 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMBERGATE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD.
Changed 17 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

FOURTH FLOOR, DUDLEY HOUSE
169 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1J 9EH

LIFFORD HALL LIFFORD LANE
KINGS NORTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B30 3JN
Changed 15 Apr 2015

FLETLAND MILL HOUSE KINGS STREET
BASTON
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBS
PE6 9NS
Changed 21 Jun 2012

WHITEHALL WATERFRONT 2 RIVERSIDE WAY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4EH
Changed 9 Feb 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 12 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0
31 Mar 2012 9 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years