ACCESS FINANCE PROFESSIONALS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 23 Apr 2014)

Address

ACCESS FINANCE PROFESSIONALS LIMITED
115 ALEXANDRA PARK ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N10 2DP
Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05107347
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Jun 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
22 Dec 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2013
Filed on:
3 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £103 £103
Debtors: £59 £59
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £162 £162
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £162 £162
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Smith
20 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PATIENCE MONTY LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

ST JOHNS HOUSE 54 ST JOHNS SQUARE
LONDON
EC1V 4JL
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Jul 2012

ST JOHNS HOUSE 54 ST JOHNS SQAURE
LONDON
EC1V 4JL
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Mar 2011

147 TOLCARNE DRIVE
PINNER
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA5 2DL
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Mar 2011

CORNEL ASSOCIATES 1 FREDERICK PLACE
CROUCH HALL ROAD
LONDON
N8 8AF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Mar 2011

C/O VFC SOLICITORS
BASEPOINT BUSINESS CENTRE 272 FIELD END ROAD
EASTCOTE
MIDDLESEX
HA4 9NA
Changed 12 Jul 2010

CORNEL ASSOCIATES
117 ALEXANDRA PARK ROAD
MUSWELL HILL
LONDON
N10 2DP
Changed 23 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 22 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 28 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 11 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 20 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years