ACCESS FLOORING RESOURCES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2018)

Address

ACCESS FLOORING RESOURCES LIMITED
HERSCHEL HOUSE/58
HERSCHEL STREET
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 1PG
(584 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0115 939 6372
Phone: 07875 008 355
Phone: 01772 733 108
Phone: 07721 041 131
Phone: 01381 3213813
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2018)
Company Registration No.:
06190906
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
16 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2012
Filed on:
5 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glen Mengella
29 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Angela Mengella
29 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CITY INTERIORS (RESOURCES) LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

QUAKER LODGE
SIDGREAVES LANE, LEA TOWN
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR4 0RD
Changed 15 Jan 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Dec 2012 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 16 Jul 2012 16
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 27 Apr 2010 13
31 Mar 2008 30 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years