ACCESS FLOORING SERVICES (SPECIAL WORKS) LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 5 Jul 2019)

Address

ACCESS FLOORING SERVICES (SPECIAL WORKS) LTD
MONTAGUE PLACE QUAYSIDE
CHATHAM MARITIME
CHATHAM
KENT
ME4 4QU
(742 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 5 Jul 2019)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 5 Jul 2019)
Company Registration No.:
05824865
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2006
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
29 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
14 Aug 2012
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graeme Atkins
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ACCESS FLOORING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED (IN ADMINISTRATION)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2012
ACCESS FLOORING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED (IN ADMINISTRATION)
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 17 Oct 2012
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2012
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 20 Apr 2012

Previous Company Names

SPECIALIST HOARDING SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 16 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

MARTINGALE HOUSE RIDGEWAY TRADING ESTATE
IVER
BUCKS
SL0 9HU
Changed 2 Jul 2013

MARTINGALE HOUSE RIDGEWAY TRADING ESTATE
IVER
BUCKS
SL0 9HU
Changed 2 Jul 2013

TML HOUSE, 1A THE ANCHORAGE
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE
PO12 1LY
Changed 18 Aug 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
28 Feb 2013 (this information was checked on 5 Jul 2019)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2011 29 Mar 2012 10
31 May 2010 25 Jul 2011 14
31 May 2009 28 Feb 2010 9
31 May 2008 31 Mar 2009 10
31 May 2007 20 Mar 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years