ACCESS HOUSING LIMITED

Address

ACCESS HOUSING LIMITED
CITIBASE 42-44
CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
WD17 1JJ
(323 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06340939
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£150.00 on 29 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2014
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Iqbal Ismail
13 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Shabbir Merali
25 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2014

Previous Company Names

PROGRESS CARE LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

SUIT 212 1 OLYMPIC WAY
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 0NP

5 CAVAN PLACE
NUGENTS PARK
HATCH END
MIDDLESEX
HA5 4YH

29 LUDGATE HILL
LONDON
EC4M 7JE

C/O C/O SAWHNEY CONSULTING
NO1 OLYMPIC WAY
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 0NP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Jun 2014

C/O SAWHNEY CONSULTING
NO 1 OLYMPIC WAY
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 0NP
Changed 18 Sep 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 30 Dec 2014 7
31 Aug 2013 1 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0
31 Aug 2012 18 Sep 2012 1
31 Aug 2011 12 Sep 2011 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years