ACCESS NORTH LTD

Address

ACCESS NORTH LTD
UNIT A3 BROOKE'S MILL
ARMITAGE BRIDGE
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD4 7NR
(118 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01482 426 105
Phone: 01484 506 282
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05347755
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
26 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £34,550 £15,853 £17,357
Debtors: £15,733 £18,897 £25,802
Creditors due within one year: £51,089 £54,195 £49,351
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£806 -£2,502 -£6,192
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £126
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,583 £396 £196
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,583 £396
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Northcott
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Berenice Northcott
31 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORTHERN MONKEYS CREATIVE LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

59 MAYSTER GROVE
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 3NU
Changed 17 Jan 2014

WICKLEDEN COTTAGE SCHOLES MOOR ROAD
SCHOLES
HOLMFIRTH
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 1RU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Nov 2012

59 MAYSTER GROVE
RASTRICK
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 3NU
Changed 17 Jul 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/08/2009 FROM
BATES MILL
MILFORD STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 3DX
Changed 20 Aug 2009

THE MEDIA CENTRE
LORD STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD1 1RL
Changed 31 Oct 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 26 Apr 2017 3
31 Jan 2016 5 Apr 2016 3
31 Jan 2015 19 May 2015 4
31 Jan 2014 23 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 4 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years