ACCESS TO EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2013)

Address

ACCESS TO EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING LIMITED
PB JACKSON NORTON LLP
7TH FLOOR DASHWOOD HOUSE
LONDON
EC2M 1QS
(757 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Adult and other education

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2013)
Company Registration No.:
03352260
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
4 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2009
Filed on:
25 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Garwood
28 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Cherie Josephs
6 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Georgina Keatkey
9 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Nigel Sharp
28 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
28 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Gavin Wilson
26 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE MAYOR AND COMMONALTY AND CITIZENS OF THE CITY OF LONDON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

HELP IN HOXTON LIMITED
Changed 6 May 1998

Previous Addresses

KAREN HOUSE
1-11 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6DL

1 GRAY'S INN SQUARE
LONDON
WC1R 5AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Sep 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 4 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 8 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 4 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 4 Feb 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years