ACCESS TO INDUSTRY LIMITED

Address

ACCESS TO INDUSTRY LIMITED
3 PONTON STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 9QQ
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC203830
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2015
Filed on:
6 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Euan Anderson
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anne Baxter
27 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Doody
28 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Veronica Ferguson
1 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Margaret Handley
6 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alison Hume
26 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lycidas Secretaries Limited
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Dawnne Mahmoud
2 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Bruce Penman
17 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Sf Secretaries Limited
20 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Angus Whyte
28 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

ACCESS TO CULTURAL INDUSTRIES PROJECT TRUST LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

80 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3BU
Changed 3 Jun 2013

10 MELVILLE CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
EH3 7LU
Changed 12 May 2003

6 ALVA STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH2 4QQ
Changed 26 Mar 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 20 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 3 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 12 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 26 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years