ACCESS24 HEALTH & MEDICAL SERVICES LTD

Address

ACCESS24 HEALTH & MEDICAL SERVICES LTD
16 KELLY GARDENS
OXLEY PARK
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK4 4HY
Classification:

Hospital activities

Medical nursing home activities

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08487702
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1,564 £723
Debtors: £24,433 £118 £46
Creditors due within one year: £9,819 £5,161
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,178 -£4,320 £46
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,575 £583
Total Assets less Liabilities: £21,692 £51 £51
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,692 £51 £51
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Itayi Matambo
21 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Brandina Matambo
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRANDY CARE LTD
Changed 25 Feb 2016

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 29 Jun 2017 2
30 Apr 2016 14 Jul 2016 3
30 Apr 2015 24 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 13 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years