ACCESSIBLE ORTHODONTICS (N) LTD

Address

ACCESSIBLE ORTHODONTICS (N) LTD
8 THE COURTYARD, GOLDSMITH WAY
ELIOT BUSINESS PARK
NUNEATON
CV10 7RJ
(253 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dental practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05898421
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£348.00 on 21 Aug 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
10 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £13,036 £28,860 £31,984
Debtors: £55,114 £18,073 £60,686
Creditors due within one year: £24,136 £12,295 £6,653
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £44,014
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £44,026 £34,638 £86,017
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katherine Ballenger
8 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Davey
8 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Alan Davey
8 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENNINGSTONE LTD
Changed 14 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 5 Oct 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 10 Nov 2017 7
30 Apr 2016 6 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 5 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 22 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 29 Oct 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code