ACCESSPOINT TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Address

ACCESSPOINT TECHNOLOGIES LTD
UNIT 7 ASHTON GATE ASHTON ROAD
HAROLD HILL
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM3 8UF
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05895234
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £25,926 £36,004 £19,254
Debtors: £245,951 £172,444 £95,789
Creditors due within one year: £384,989 £242,854 £153,837
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£111,474 -£32,768 -£38,794
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £68,960 £77,007 £515
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Macdonald
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Roebuck
25 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Victor Van Der Poel
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FLIGHT SUPPLIES LTD
Changed 12 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

129 MAWNEY ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM7 7BH

DOCKLANDS BUSINESS CENTRE 10-16 TILLER ROAD
DOCKLANDS
LONDON
E14 8PX
Changed 6 Oct 2014

11 HIGH STREET WANSTEAD
LONDON
E11 2AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Apr 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 12 Jan 2016 5
31 Aug 2014 22 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 30 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2012 31 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 30 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years