ACCIDENT ADVICE INSURANCE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED

Address

ACCIDENT ADVICE INSURANCE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED
50 - 52 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2A 1HL
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05121320
Incorporation Date:
6 May 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£5,001.00 on 11 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2015
Filed on:
11 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laurence Beck
20 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Laurence Beck
6 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Robert Fielding
29 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kenneth Fowlie
29 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kirsten Morrison
29 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Darren Werth
6 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLAIM14 LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

QUADRANT HOUSE FLOOR 6
4 THOMAS MORE SQUARE
LONDON
E1W 1YW

QUADRANT HOUSE, FLOOR 6
17 THOMAS MORE STREET
THOMAS MORE SQUARE
LONDON
E1W 1YW

QUINDELL COURT BARNES WALLIS ROAD
SEGENSWORTH EAST
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 5UA
Changed 17 Sep 2015

QUADRANT HOUSE, FLOOR 6 4 THOMAS MORE SQUARE
LONDON
E1W 1YW
Changed 19 Oct 2013

4TH FLOOR, ST ALPHAGE HOUSE
2 FORE STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 5DH
Changed 8 Jan 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Jun 2014 18
31 May 2012 28 Dec 2012 7
31 May 2011 1 Mar 2012 10
31 May 2010 1 Mar 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years