ACCIDENT ADVISORY CENTRE LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Jul 2013

Address

ACCIDENT ADVISORY CENTRE LIMITED
23 TIMOTHYS BRIDGE ROAD
STRATFORD ENTERPRISE PARK
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
ENGLAND
CV37 9NQ
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06708464
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 2008
Dissolution Date:
30 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
20 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2012
Filed on:
20 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Evans
8 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Luke Evans
19 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2010

Previous Company Names

INSURANCE & LEGAL SERVICES UK LTD
Changed 26 Nov 2009
A 2 Z VEHICLE LEASING LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR

NUMBER THREE SISKIN DRIVE
MIDDLEMARCH BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV3 4FJ
Changed 28 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 20 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 10 Dec 2010 9
30 Sep 2009 23 Oct 2009 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years