ACCIDENT CLAIMS MANAGERS LIMITED

Address

ACCIDENT CLAIMS MANAGERS LIMITED
68 PARK ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW3 2HB
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2018)
Company Registration No.:
06744937
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
15 Nov 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £8,409 £7,795 £18,066
Debtors: £11,973 £11,973 £14,973
Creditors due within one year: £20,242 £25,813 £28,578
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £140 -£6,045 £4,461
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £140 £530 £13,095
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ejaz Chaudhry
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACCIDENT CLAIMS SERVICE LTD
Changed 3 Aug 2018
ACCIDENT CLAIM SOLICITORS LTD
Changed 10 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

46 COMPTON AVENUE
WEMBLEY
HA0 3FD
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Sep 2018

264 GREENFORD ROAD
GREENFORD
MIDDLESEX
UB6 9AR
Changed 12 Nov 2016

61 THIRD AVENUE
BORDESLEY GREEN, BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B9 5RW
Changed 20 Jan 2014

87 WHITTON ROAD
HOUNSLOW
TW3 2EH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Aug 2013

24 RIDGEWAY ROAD
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX
TW7 5LA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jan 2013

61 THIRD AVENUE BORDESLEY GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLAND
B9 5RW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jul 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Aug 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 15 Nov 2016 12
30 Nov 2014 13 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 17 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 23 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years