ACCIDENT CLAIMS SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ACCIDENT CLAIMS SERVICES LIMITED
6 DALTON HOUSE
60 WINDSOR AVENUE
LONDON
SW19 2RR
(2,160 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05009940
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
31 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £5,417 £6,498 £1,312
Creditors due within one year: £21,771 £25,999 £10,375
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£16,354 -£19,501 -£9,063
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,685 £7,624 £7,624
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£15,954 -£17,838 -£5,198
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£15,954 -£17,838 -£5,198
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Haje Ahmady
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACCIDENT CLAIM UNITED SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O STERLING BLOOM LTD
135 MASONS HILL
BROMLEY
LONDON
BR2 9HT
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Sep 2013

C/O A SIDDIQUI & CO
266 - 268 HAYDONS ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 8TT
Changed 18 Jan 2011

SUITE 6 DALTON HOUSE
60 WINDSOR AVENUE
LONDON
SW19 2RR
Changed 13 Feb 2008

45 GLENISTER PARK ROAD
LONDON
SW16 5DS
Changed 7 Sep 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 31 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 26 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 22 Sep 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 14 Sep 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years