ACCLAIM TRAINING LTD.

Address

ACCLAIM TRAINING LTD.
FLAT 11 WESLEY COURT CHURCH ROAD
HARRINGTON
WORKINGTON
CUMBRIA
CA14 5QA
Phone: 07988 605 661
Phone: 01946 832 587
Web:
Classification:

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05510296
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
18 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £499 £1,850
Debtors: £8,019 £28,750 £20,263
Creditors due within one year: £11,091 £13,625 £23,802
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,088 £23,613 -£1,689
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21 £26,094 £33
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tracy Morris
1 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Simon Morris
17 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TITTERINGTON LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

MANSION HOUSE
MANCHESTER ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 4RW

4 AMBASSADOR PLACE, STOCKPORT
ROAD, ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA15 8DB
Changed 21 Jun 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 18 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 15 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 27 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years