ACCOLADE BRANDS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

ACCOLADE BRANDS LIMITED
ACCOLADE HOUSE THE GUILDWAY
OLD PORTSMOUTH ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU3 1LR
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02684715
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 1992
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
10 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2015
Filed on:
12 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Gorst
31 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Ratcliffe
6 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Schaafsma
24 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicola Spencer
9 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Stevenson
9 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jeremy Stevenson
8 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Wood
6 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GE COMMERCIAL DISTRIBUTION FINANCE EUROPE LIMITED (AS UK SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

ACCOLADE WINES EUROPE NO. 10 LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2012
ACCOLADE WINES LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2011
CONSTELLATION EUROPE 10 LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2011
WILLIAM GAYMER & SON LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/06/2011 FROM, CONSTELLATION HOUSE, THE GUILDWAY OLD PORTSMOUTH ROAD, ARTINGTON GUILDFORD, SURREY, GU3 1LR
Changed 24 Jun 2011

WHITCHURCH LANE, BRISTOL, BS14 OJZ
Changed 27 Oct 2004

NARROW QUAY HOUSE
PRINCE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 4AH
Changed 16 Mar 1992

2 BACHES STREET, LONDON, N1 6UB
Changed 2 Mar 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 10 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 29 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 23 Jan 2012 7
31 Jan 2011 4 Oct 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 4 Oct 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years