ACCOLADE BRANDS EUROPE LIMITED

Address

ACCOLADE BRANDS EUROPE LIMITED
THOMAS HARDY HOUSE
2 HEATH ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT13 8TB
Phone: 01932 428 600
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05586122
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£101.00 on 15 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
3 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Gorst
31 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Ratcliffe
6 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Schaafsma
24 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicola Spencer
9 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Stevenson
9 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jeremy Stevenson
8 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Wood
6 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GE COMMERCIAL DISTRIBUTION FINANCE EUROPE LIMITED (AS UK SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

CONSTELLATION EUROPE BRANDS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

CONSTELLATION HOUSE
THE GUILDWAY OLD PORTSMOUTH ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU3 1LR
Changed 24 Jun 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 3 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 10 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 29 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 23 Jan 2012 7
31 Jan 2011 4 Oct 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years