ACCOLADE WINES EUROPE NO 5 LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Nov 2012

Address

ACCOLADE WINES EUROPE NO 5 LIMITED
ACCOLADE HOUSE THE GUILDWAY
OLD PORTSMOUTH ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
GU3 1LR
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02937738
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 1994
Dissolution Date:
6 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Jun 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
23 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2012
Filed on:
6 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gavin Brockett
9 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Troy Christensen
8 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Esther Clothier
8 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jeremy Stevenson
9 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jeremy Stevenson
8 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ACCOLADE WINES UK LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2012
MATTHEW CLARK AND SONS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2011
MATTHEW CLARK GAYMER LIMITED
Changed 1 May 1995
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 2034) LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 1995

Previous Addresses

CONSTELLATION HOUSE THE GUILDWAY
OLD PORTSMOUTH ROAD ARTINGTON
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU3 1LR
Changed 24 Jun 2011

WHITCHURCH LANE
BRISTOL
BS14 0JZ
Changed 27 Oct 2004

THE CLOCK HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU1 1UW
Changed 26 Apr 1995

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DB
Changed 15 Mar 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 23 Jan 2012 7
31 Jan 2011 4 Oct 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 4 Oct 2010 8
28 Feb 2009 29 Jul 2009 5
29 Feb 2008 25 Sep 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years