Address

ACCORD NETWORK MANAGEMENT LIMITED
THE SHERARD BUILDING
EDMUND HALLEY ROAD
OXFORD
ENGLAND
OX4 4DQ
(142 companies also use this postcode)

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03497171
Incorporation Date: 22 Jan 1998
16 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £1,000.00
on 11 Feb 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
2 Jan 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
22 Jan 2014
Filed on:
11 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents158 available

Directors and Secretaries

David Atherton
19 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Melvyn Ewell
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nicholas Gregg
19 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Andrew Nelson
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sherard Secretariat Services Limited
11 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ACCORD JARVIS LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2007
PRISMO DOYLE LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2000
CABLEINFO LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

GORDON HOUSE SCEPTRE WAY
BAMBER BRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR5 6AW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Oct 2011
LANCASTER HOUSE
CENTURION WAY
LEYLAND
LANCASHIRE
PR26 6TX
Changed 13 Dec 2010
ACCORD HOUSE ALBANY PLACE
28 BRIDGE ROAD EAST
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE AL7 1HX
Changed 3 Oct 2007
PEARL HOUSE
GALENA CLOSE AMINGTON HEIGHTS
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE B77 4AS
Changed 19 Mar 2007
SCRATCHWOOD MOTORWAY COMPOUND
MILL HILL
LONDON
NW7 3JA
Changed 30 May 2002
10 STOKE GARDENS
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL1 3QQ
Changed 20 Aug 1998
1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 20 Feb 1998

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.accordnetworkmanagement.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.accordnetworkmanagement.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.accordnetworkmanagement.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.accordnetworkmanagement.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.accordnetworkmanagement.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.accordnetworkmanagement.construction Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.accordnetwork.management Register

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Nov 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 10 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 5 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 23 Apr 2009 13
31 Mar 2007 25 Sep 2007 6
31 Mar 2006 1 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 14 Sep 2005 6
31 Mar 2004 12 Jul 2004 4
31 Mar 2003 29 Aug 2003 5
31 Mar 2002 11 Oct 2002 7
31 Mar 2001 23 Aug 2001 5
31 Mar 2000 21 Jan 2001 10
31 Mar 1999 2 Nov 1999 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
158 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code