ACCOUNTANTS ON DEMAND LTD

Address

ACCOUNTANTS ON DEMAND LTD
PREMIER HOUSE SUITE 401, FOURTH FLOOR
1 CANNING ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 7TS
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06691271
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
3 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £85 £2,920 £3,573
Creditors due within one year: £2,801 £2,002 £2,892
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,716 £918 £681
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,716 £1,134 £1,114
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Hidayathulla
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Seenathul Hidayathulla
8 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AB&T SERVICES LTD
Changed 7 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O METROPOLITAN ACCOUNTANTS LTD
159 MARBOROUGH HOUSE
HIGH STREET
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 5DX
Changed 13 Apr 2015

76A GRAHAM ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 5RG
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Oct 2013

76 GRAHAM ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 5RG
Changed 29 Jun 2012

152 MAJOR ROAD
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
E15 1DY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Jul 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 3 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 18 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 28 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 29 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years