ACCOUNTING OFFICE SOFTWARE LTD.

Address

ACCOUNTING OFFICE SOFTWARE LTD.
UNITS 3 & 4
ANDROMEDA HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK
ALDERMASTON
READING
ENGLAND
RG7 8AN
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 3 May 2018)
Company Registration No.:
04411043
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Anns
18 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kim Hollamby
18 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Jones
18 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kieran Millar
5 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
5 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Rastall
18 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Richards
29 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BESPOKE SYSTEMS LTD
Changed 1 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

UNITS 3 & 4 CALLEVA PARK
ALDERMASTON
READING
RG7 8AN
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Apr 2017

UNIT 3 VO TEC CENTRE
HAMBRIDGE LANE
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5TN
Changed 25 Nov 2016

88 NEW ROAD
SKEWEN
NEATH
SA10 6HG
Changed 25 Apr 2013

29 DANEMEAD GROVE
NORTHOLT
MIDDLESEX UB5 4NX
Changed 2 Oct 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 8 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
30 Sep 2012 11 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 4 Jul 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years