AC&H 41 LIMITED

Address

AC&H 41 LIMITED
28 BRYCE ROAD
CURRIE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH14 5LW
Classification:

Taxi operation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC211604
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
17 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2017 31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joyce Mccallum
3 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Dennis Mccallum
7 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MUIRDAWN LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

37 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH2 1JX
Changed 30 Sep 2004

17 BELFORD AVENUE
EDINBURGH
EH4 3EH
Changed 24 Oct 2002

SCOTTS COMPANY FORMATIONS
5 LOGIE MILL
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH7 4HH
Changed 30 Oct 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 24 May 2017 7
31 Oct 2015 4 Mar 2016 5
31 Oct 2014 12 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 20 Dec 2013 2
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years