ACHADONN LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Nov 2017

Address

ACHADONN LIMITED
NETHERTON
LANGBANK
PORT GLASGOW
RENFREWSHIRE
PA14 6YG
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC009838
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 1917
Dissolution Date:
7 Nov 2017
Dissolved after 100 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
14 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Austen
25 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Miranda Kelly
2 Jul 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Philip Leech
7 Aug 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alasdair Reid
3 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Terrace Hill (Secretaries) Limited
2 Jul 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Urban&civic (Secretaries) Limited
2 Jul 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Alastair Wishart
10 Feb 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alastair Wishart
10 Feb 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Wood
15 Aug 2016 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

A. KENNETH & SONS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

BERGIUS HOUSE
20 CLIFTON STREET
GLASGOW
G3 7XS
Changed 13 Aug 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 14 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 13 Apr 2016 6
31 Oct 2014 6 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 16 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 22 May 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years