ACORN DENTAL LABORATORY (LIVERPOOL) LTD

Dissolved on 6 Jan 2015

Address

ACORN DENTAL LABORATORY (LIVERPOOL) LTD
40 CROXTETH HALL LANE
CROXTETH
LIVERPOOL
L11 4SH
Classification:

Dental practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05233377
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 2004
Dissolution Date:
6 Jan 2015
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Feb 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
3 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2011
Filed on:
22 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Pyke
20 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Philip Wright
20 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ACORN DENTAL LABORATORY (NORTH WEST) LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

7 ST. GEORGES AVENUE
TIMPERLEY
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA15 6HF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Nov 2012

40 CROXTETH HALL LANE
CROXTETH
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L11 4SH
Changed 15 Oct 2012

5 ST. GEORGES AVENUE
TIMPERLEY
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA15 6HF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Oct 2012

18A LONDON STREET
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR9 0UE
Changed 24 Nov 2009

229-231 LORD STREET
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE PR8 1PE
Changed 1 Sep 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 3 Jan 2013 16
30 Sep 2010 5 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 5 Aug 2010 11
30 Sep 2008 31 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 30 Jul 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years