ACORN RESTAURANTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Aug 2010

Address

ACORN RESTAURANTS LIMITED
4 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
KEW
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 3BJ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03544806
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 1998
Dissolution Date:
24 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
13 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2009
Filed on:
20 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Oct 2012 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Botting
1 May 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
14 Apr 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Phillippa Botting
14 Apr 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 1999

Previous Company Names

THE WHITE HART (ST KEVERNE) LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O BECKY HUGHES ACCOUNTANTS WATERSIDE HOUSE
FALMOUTH ROAD, PENRYN
TR10 8BE
CORNWALL
TR10 8BE
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Dec 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/06/2009 FROM
4 TEHIDY TERRACE
FALMOUTH
CORNWALL
TR11 2SZ
Changed 9 Jun 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/04/2008 FROM
4 KERNS HOUSE
THREEMILESTONE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR4 9LD
Changed 29 Apr 2008

UNIT A WOODLAND COURT
TRURO BUSINESS PARK
TRURO
CORNWALL TR4 9NH
Changed 11 Mar 2007

HOLBAM HOUSE
NEWHAM ROAD
TRURO
CORNWALL TR1 2DP
Changed 9 Sep 2004

1 CHURCH STREET
HELSTON
CORNWALL TR13 8TA
Changed 1 Jun 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 13 Jan 2009 9
30 Apr 2007 31 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 7 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 3 May 2006 13
30 Apr 2004 28 Feb 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years