ACOUSTIC CONSULTANTS BRISTOL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

ACOUSTIC CONSULTANTS BRISTOL LIMITED
5 THE OLD PARSONAGE REDCROFT
WINTERS LANE
REDHILL
NORTH SOMERSET
BS40 5SL
(91 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02089096
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 1987
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 26 Feb 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
23 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2013
Filed on:
26 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

13 Feb 2015

ACOUSTIC CONSULTANTS BRISTOL LIMITED (Company Number 02089096) Registered office: Hawkins and Company, 5 The Old Parsonage, Redcroft, Redhill, North Somerset BS40 5SL Principal trading address: Raleigh House, Wellsway, Keynsham, Bristol, BS31 1HS Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Rule 4.126A of the Insolvency Rules 1986 (as amended), that the Liquidator has summoned a final meeting of the Company’s members under Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purpose of receiving the Liquidator’s account showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of. The meeting will be held at Hawkins and Company, 5 The Old Parsonage, Redcroft, Redhill, BS40 5SL on 17 March 2015 at 11.00am. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, members must lodge their proxies with the Liquidator at Hawkins and Company, 5 The Old Parsonage, Redcroft, Redhill, BS40 5SL by no later than 12.00 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meeting. Date of appointment: 9 December 2013. Office Holder details: Samantha Hawkins, (IP No. 12770) of Hawkins and Company, 5 The Old Parsonage, Redcroft, Redhill, North Somerset BS40 5SL For further details contact: Email: tanya.filer@hawkinsandcompany.co.uk Samantha Hawkins, Liquidator 09 February 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sallyann Peliza
before 18 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Peliza
before 18 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACOUSTIC CONSULTANTS UK LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2013
ACOUSTIC CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

HAWKINS AND COMPANY
BROOK COTTAGE SILVER STREET
WRINGTON
NORTH SOMERSET
BS40 5QL
Changed 29 Apr 2014

RALEIGH HOUSE WELLSWAY
KEYNSHAM
BRISTOL
BS31 1HS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Dec 2013

31 WELLSWAY
KEYNSHAM
BRISTOL
BS31 1HS
Changed 26 Feb 2010

1 TAYNTON CLOSE
BITTON
BRISTOL
BS15 6JZ
Changed 23 Mar 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £3,300.00
Bristol City Council
1 £800.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 23 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 6 Sep 2012 5
30 Apr 2011 19 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 13 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 22 Oct 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years