A.C.T. ENERGY LIMITED

Address

A.C.T. ENERGY LIMITED
PARK HOUSE
26 NORTH END ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7PT
(204 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03323298
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Feb 2015
Filed on:
25 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Cole Hawkins
5 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Nigel Cole-hawkins
9 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniele Tumidei
14 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WINSTILL LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

PARK HOUSE
26 NORTH END ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7PP
Changed 10 Apr 1997

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 7 Apr 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 24 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 14 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 12 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 12 Jul 2011 3
30 Apr 2010 27 Sep 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years