ACTIVE ANIMALS PHYSIOTHERAPY LTD.

Address

ACTIVE ANIMALS PHYSIOTHERAPY LTD.
MILL OF FIDDES
UDNY
ELLON
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB41 6RH
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC396699
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £380 £273
Debtors: £810
Creditors due within one year: £9,855 £8,385
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,475 -£7,302
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£9,174
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Ross
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MARCHPORT LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

BANK HOUSE SEAFORTH STREET
FRASERBURGH
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB43 9BB
Changed 12 Mar 2012

MILLAR & BRYCE LIMITED 5 LOGIE MILL,BEAVERBANK OFFICE PARK
LOGIE GREEN ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH7 4HH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jul 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 11 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years