ACTIVE TRADING CAMBS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2013)

Address

87 PARK ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE1 2TN
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Sale, repair etc. motocycles and parts

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2013)
Company Registration No.: 04791042
Incorporation Date: 6 Jun 2003
Financial Year End: 31 Jul
Capital: £2.00
on 11 Jun 2010
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
11 Nov 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
2 Jun 2010
Filed on:
11 Jun 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents42 available

People connected with this Company

NICHOLAS JOHN CROCKER 28 Jul 2010 secretary - Particulars Changed
NICHOLAS CROCKER 28 Jul 2010 secretary - Appointment ended
NICHOLAS JOHN CROCKER 11 Jun 2010 secretary - Particulars Changed
JEREMY ROBERT MURRAY 10 Jun 2010 director - Particulars Changed
NICHOLAS JOHN CROCKER 28 Aug 2009 secretary - Appointed
CLARE MURRAY 24 Aug 2009 director and secretary - Resigned

Previous Company Names

STAMFORD SUPERBIKES LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2009
STANFORD SUPERBIKES LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

ASTON BUSINESS PARK
SHREWSBURY AVE
PETERBOROUGH
PE2 7BX
Changed 22 Jul 2009
1 FARM COTTAGES
SYSTON
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE NG32 2BX
Changed 1 Apr 2004
ADDELSEE SMITH LIMITED
1 FARM COTTAGE SYSTON
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE NG32 2BX
Changed 22 Jul 2003
44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 17 Jun 2003

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.activetradingcambs.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.activetradingcambs.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.activetradingcambs.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.activetradingcambs.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.activetradingcambs.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.activetradingcambs.repair Register

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 11 Nov 2010 16
31 Jul 2008 2 Mar 2009 8
31 Jul 2007 8 Apr 2008 9
30 Jul 2006 18 Apr 2007 9
31 Jul 2005 7 Mar 2006 8
31 Jul 2004 29 Mar 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code