ACUMEN ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Aug 2013

Address

ACUMEN ELECTRONICS LIMITED
UNIT 9 BASEPOINT BUSINESS CENTRE AVIATION PARK WEST
ENTERPRISE WAY
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 6NX
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03417189
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 1997
Dissolution Date:
23 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,839.00 on 6 Aug 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
30 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2010
Filed on:
6 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Gath
31 Aug 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Martin
3 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

ACUMEN SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD
Changed 29 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 TOWERGATE INDUSTRIAL PARK, COLEBROOK WAY
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP10 3BB
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Aug 2011

15 GLENMORE BUSINESS PARK
COLEBROOK WAY
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP10 3GQ
Changed 11 Feb 2011

CLEVES COTTAGE
CLEVES LANE
UPTON GREY
RG25 2RG
Changed 18 Oct 2003

30 DURSLEY ROAD
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE BA14 0NP
Changed 8 Nov 2000

SUITE 18232 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1Y 9DD
Changed 14 Aug 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 1 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 11 Mar 2008 15
31 Dec 2005 12 Dec 2006 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years