ACUMEN SUPPORT SERVICES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

ACUMEN SUPPORT SERVICES LTD
12 MUNDANIA ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE22 0NG
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06787674
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2015
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £722 £958 £2,551
Debtors: £1,986 £1,986 £9,680
Creditors due within one year: £219 £10,384
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,708 £2,725 £1,847
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,708 £2,725 £1,847
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margaret Hartley
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Hartley
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACUMEN GLOBAL SERVICES LTD
Changed 15 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

12 MUNDANIA ROAD
LONDON
SE22 0NG
Changed 9 Jan 2015

C/O WIMPOLE STEET ENTERPRISES
9 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9SR
Changed 9 Jan 2015

14 FERRANDS CLOSE
HARDEN
BINGLEY
BD16 1JA
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Sep 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 30 Sep 2013 8
31 Jan 2012 22 Aug 2012 7
31 Jan 2011 28 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 21 Apr 2011 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years