AD2ONE LIMITED

Company number 04451494



Last updated 22 August 2019
Registered office address
HASLERS OLD STATION ROAD LOUGHTON ESSEX IG10 4PL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
30 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

73120 - Media representation services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAKESHIELD LIMITED25 March 2003
AD 2-ONE LIMITED23 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/12/186 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/12/2018 FROM 20 NORTH AUDLEY STREET LONDON W1K 6WE ENGLANDView PDF
03/12/183 December 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR IN WINDING UP BY THE COURT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00017890,00009624View PDF
30/10/1830 October 2018ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company