ADAM ASKEY SOLIHULL LTD

Address

ADAM ASKEY SOLIHULL LTD
CROSBY COURT
28 GEORGE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B3 1QG
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Roofing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09165291
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2014 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £1,246
Debtors: £39,920 £100
Creditors due within one year: £39,873
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,293 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,293 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Breslin
30 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Steven Dickson
26 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gregory Whelan
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Wright
7 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADAM ASKEY COMMERCIAL LTD
Changed 16 Aug 2016
ADAM ASKEY SOLIHULL LTD
Changed 28 Apr 2016

Previous Addresses

C/O BRESLINS BIRMINGHAM LTD
CROSBY COURT 28 GEORGE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1QG
Changed 15 Apr 2016

ALBION COURT 18-20 FREDERICK ST
BIRMINGHAM
B1 3HE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Oct 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years