ADAM LYTHGOE (ESTATES) LIMITED

Address

ADAM LYTHGOE (ESTATES) LIMITED
SHELL GREEN HOUSE, GORSEY LANE
WIDNES
CHESHIRE
WA8 0YZ
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00887198
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 1966 (52 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£148,287.00 on 9 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £167,748 £206,228 £224,274
Debtors: £67,448 £69,431 £59,469
Creditors due within one year: £55,679 £59,190 £65,810
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £179,517 £216,469 £217,933
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £79,625 £93,275 £106,925
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,614,909 £1,640,483 £1,622,852
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,614,909 £1,640,483 £1,622,852
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lesley Lythgoe
25 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
David Lythgoe
1 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEED OF LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2013

Previous Company Names

GARTSHORES LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2000

Previous Addresses

SHELL GREEN HOUSE
GORSEY LANE
WIDNES
CHESHIRE WA8 0YZ
Changed 6 Sep 2006

SWINHOE HOUSE
CULCHETH
WARRINGTON WA3 4NH
Changed 15 May 2000

14 BOLD STREET
WARRINGTON
WA1 1DL
Changed 26 Sep 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years