ADDISON LEE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

ADDISON LEE HOLDINGS LIMITED
35-37 WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER
(2,821 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7407 9000
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08486509
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£82,236.29 on 6 Nov 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
8 Mar 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Previous Company Names

ALPHYN TOPCO LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

LANSDOWNE HOUSE 57 BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1J 6ER
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 May 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 8 Mar 2018 7
31 Aug 2016 6 Jun 2017 10
31 Aug 2015 27 Jul 2016 11
31 Aug 2014 2 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 17 Dec 2014 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years