ADFREEDOM LIMITED

Address

ADFREEDOM LIMITED
STUART GARDNER NORGAR HOUSE
10 EAST STREET
FAREHAM
HANTS
PO16 0BN
(105 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 02392 162 040
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06745644
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£800.00 on 21 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
25 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £217 £25
Creditors due within one year: £63,517 £45,678 £45,554
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£63,300 -£45,678 -£45,529
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£63,300 -£45,678 -£45,529
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Roxon
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DSEC SOFT LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2014

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 25 Jul 2017 11
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 30 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 17 Jun 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years