A.D.G. PLANT HIRE (FORFAR) LTD

Address

A.D.G. PLANT HIRE (FORFAR) LTD
TURFBEG FARM
FORFAR
ANGUS
UNITED KINGDOM
DD8 3XA
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Renting and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC255325
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
31 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £31,130 £5,146 £22,506
Debtors: £58,557 £40,670 £34,660
Creditors due within one year: £182,049 £146,454 £156,182
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£89,407 -£98,201 -£96,516
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,767 £22,967 £37,628
Total Assets less Liabilities: £69,912 £37,046 £7,077
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £69,912 £37,046 £7,077
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Albert Greenhill
15 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
4 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A.D.G (FORFAR) LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

NO. 4 BIRKENBUSH COTTAGE
FORFAR
ANGUS
DD8 3RX
Changed 15 Apr 2016

10 TURFBEG ROAD
FORFAR
ANGUS
DD8 3LT
Changed 8 Sep 2015

TURFBEG FARM
FORFAR
ANGUS
DD8 3XA
Changed 21 Oct 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 8 Sep 2015 10
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0
30 Nov 2012 27 Feb 2014 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years