ADHD FOUNDATION



Last updated 3 February 2020
Legal registered address
LCVS BUILDING 151 DALE STREET LIVERPOOL L2 2AH

Company number
05368328
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2019

Next statement due by 27 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIVERPOOL ADHD FOUNDATION LTD19 February 2013
ADHD FOUNDATION LIMITED26 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/10/1923 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS MARIA FRAUGHAN

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW MOLLOY

View Document

31/03/1931 March 201931/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

18/12/1818 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN EARNSHAW

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company