ADIDAS TREFOIL TRADING (U.K.) LIMITED



Last updated 3 June 2015
Legal registered address
THE ADIDAS CENTRE, PEPPER ROAD, HAZEL GROVE STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK7 5SA

Company number
01383098
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 August 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LE COQ SPORTIF (U.K.) LIMITED19 September 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/155 May 2015FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/01/1520 January 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

10/01/1510 January 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

13/11/1413 November 2014Annual return made up to 24 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 201331/12/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company