ADMIL UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Apr 2017

Address

ADMIL UK LIMITED
GRIFFINS TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH
TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LG
(1,515 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01851863
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 1984
Dissolution Date:
24 Apr 2017
Dissolved after 32 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Oct 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
22 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2010
Filed on:
20 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

26 Oct 2016

ADMIL UK LIMITED (Company Number 01851863) Registered office: Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG Principal trading address: 4 Basepoint Business Centre, Enterprise Way, Christchurch, Dorset, BH23 6NX Notice is hereby given that the Liquidator has summoned final meetings of the Company’s members and creditors under Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 for the purposes of having laid before them an account of the Liquidator’s acts and dealings and of the conduct of the winding-up, hearing any explanations that may be given by the Liquidator, and passing a resolution granting the release of the Liquidator. The meetings will be held at Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG on 10 January 2017 at 2.00 pm (members) and 2.15 pm (creditors). In order to be entitled to vote at the meetings, members and creditors must lodge their proxies with the Liquidator at Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London WC1H 9LG by no later than 12 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meetings (together, if applicable, with a completed proof of debt form if this has not previously been submitted). Date of Appointment: 08 March 2013 Office Holder details: Stephen Hunt,(IP No. 9183) of Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London WC1H 9LG. Alternative contact: Eva Ogunro, Email: eva.ogunro@griffins.net Stephen Hunt, Liquidator 20 October 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aaron Jarman
24 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Rowe
5 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SKIPTON BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2011
CALVERTON FACTORS LTD
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

ADMIL D.P. PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O AXIOM RECOVERY LLP
TURNPIKE GATE HOUSE BIRMINGHAM ROAD
ALCESTER
B49 5JG
Changed 11 Apr 2013

C/O BOND PARTNERS LLP
THE GRANGE 100 HIGH STREET
LONDON
N14 6TB
Changed 18 Apr 2012

4 GRAND CINEMA BUILDINGS, POOLE
ROAD, BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH4 9DW
Changed 20 Apr 2011

4 CINEMA BUILDINGS
POOLE ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
BH4 9DW
Changed 31 Oct 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 22 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 28 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 8 Jan 2008 4
30 Sep 2006 15 Jan 2007 4
30 Sep 2005 29 Dec 2005 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years