ADVANCE AUTO PARTS (FEATHERSTONE) LIMITED

Address

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS (FEATHERSTONE) LIMITED
28 STATION LANE
FEATHERSTONE
PONTEFRACT
ENGLAND
WF7 5BE
Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08958938
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2014 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
30 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £1,562 £1,587 £1,879
Debtors: £2,916 £2,636
Creditors due within one year: £16,814 £7,230 £2,268
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£350 £9,104 £12,609
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,360 £14,395
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,034 £474 £377
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,034 £474 £377
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Potts
25 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UPTON AUTO PARTS LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2018

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 STEED COURT BUSINESS PARK WAGGON LANE
UPTON
PONTEFRACT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 1JJ
Changed 4 May 2018

36 ROPERGATE PONTEFRACT
WF8 1LY
Changed 23 Jun 2016


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 30 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years