ADVANCED CHILDCARE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ADVANCED CHILDCARE SERVICES LIMITED
4TH FLOOR, THE WATERFRONT BUILDING HAMMERSMITH EMBANKMENT
CHANCELLORS ROAD
LONDON
W6 9RU
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07559570
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£78,794,180.00 on 17 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2015
Filed on:
17 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohamed Asaria
22 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alfred Foglio Ii
10 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Griffith
22 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Herring
12 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Johnston
17 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Rizwan Khan
17 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Forbes Stuart
10 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
T&h Secretarial Services Limited
10 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Wright
30 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2015
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

ADVANCED CHILDCARE BIDCO LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

3 BUNHILL ROW
LONDON
EC1Y 8YZ
Changed 30 Jan 2015

SCEPTRE COURT 40 TOWER HILL
LONDON
EC3N 4DX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Apr 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 9 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years