ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED

Address

ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED
C/O VENTURE LIGHTING EUROPE LTD
TRINITY COURT BATCHWORTH ISLAND
CHURCH STREET RICKMANSWORTH
WD3 1RT
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03070525
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£15,140,611.00 on 14 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sabu Krishnan
5 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Keith Price
27 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Willoughby Corporate Secretarial Limited
25 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2012

Previous Company Names

ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGY EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

C/O VENTURE LIGHTING EUROPE
LIMITED TRINITY COURT
BATCHWORTH ISLAND CHURCH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH WD3 1RT
Changed 27 Apr 2005

CARDINAL POINT PARK ROAD
RICKMANSWORTH
LONDON
WD3 1RE
Changed 27 Apr 2005

VICTORIA MILLS
DRAYCOTT
DERBY
DE72 3PW
Changed 15 Mar 2004

94 WHITELADIES ROAD
C/O HINCHCLIFFE COTTRELL
CLIFTON
BRISTOL BS8 2QX
Changed 17 Aug 1998

94 WHITELADIES ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
AVON BS8 2QX
Changed 31 May 1996

129 QUEEN STREET
CARDIFF
CF1 4BJ
Changed 9 Feb 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 10 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 12 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 25 Sep 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 22 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 10 Nov 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years