ADVANCED MECHANICAL INSTALLATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 25 August 2014
Legal registered address
93 QUEEN STREET SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1WF

Company number
03352662
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOUBLELINK LIMITED16 July 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/132 August 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

02/05/132 May 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

21/06/1221 June 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/05/1116 May 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/05/2011 FROM 1 GREAT CUMBERLAND PLACE MARBLE ARCH LONDON W1H 7LW

View Document

13/05/1113 May 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company